Cross-strait Sculpture Art Exhibition, Aug. 26-29 in Chongwu, Quanzhou

4-day-long Cross-strait Sculpture Art Exhibition opened on August 26 at Ask Stone Art Gallery in Hui’an county of southeastern Fujian province on the western shore of the Taiwan Strait, co-hosted by Hui’an Government and Taichung Sculpture Association.

Dingli Ask Stone Art Gallery, Hui'an

Dingli Ask Stone Art Gallery, Hui’an

Cross-strait Sculpture Art Exhibition DL15082618

This Exhibition displayed over 110 pieces of sculptures by 81 artists, including China’s national-level master sculptors HUANG Quanfu, ZHENG Guomin, WANG Jingmin and WANG Xiangrong from Hui’an, and 柯錦中謝棟樑Tongliang Hsieh、 邱泰洋、and 李文武 from Taichung.

Cross-strait Sculpture Art Exhibition HA1508293

Cross-strait Sculpture Art Exhibition HA15082912

Cross-strait Sculpture Art Exhibition TW1508297

Cross-strait Sculpture Art Exhibition TW15082912

Cross-strait Sculpture Art Exhibition TW1508296

Cross-strait Sculpture Art Exhibition TW1508299

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s